Resolution of the Board of
Directors of Amanfoo North America, Inc.
At the meeting of the Board of Directors (the “Board”) of Amanfoo North America (the “Association” or “ANA”), a Maryland Nonstock Corporation, duly held and convened on January 08, 2017, at which a quorum of the Board was present and voting throughout, the following resolution was proposed and approved by the Board:
RESOLVED, that in accordance with Article VI of the Bylaws of the Association the persons listed in Exhibit A being regular members of the Association have been duly appointed by the Board to serve on the following standing committees:
- Fundraising Committee
- Finance Committee
- Publicity and Outreach Committee
- Planning Committee
- Regional Committees
- East Coast
- DMV
- New York Metro
- Midwest
- Columbus
- Chicago
- West Coast
- South
- Atlanta
- Houston
- Dallas
- Canada
- East Coast
- Audit Committee
- Nominating Committee
RESOLVED, that the standing committees shall carry out their duties as delegated by the Board and in accordance with the Bylaws and Articles of Incorporation.
IN WITNESS WHEREOF, the undersigned, being the Recording Secretary of Amanfoo North America, hereby certifies that the above is a true and correct copy of the resolution adopted at the meeting of the Board.
Dated: 01/08/2017
[Signature of Recording Secretary]
Daniel Owusu, Recording Secretary
EXHIBIT A
Members of the Standing Committees of Amanfoo North America
1. Fundraising Committee
Name | Year |
Yaw Berko Nketia – Chair | 77/79 |
Samuel Borquaye (Alooma) | 76/78 |
Ike Donkor | |
Joseph Kittah (Joe K) | 93/95 |
2. Finance Committee
Name | Year |
Maxwell Osei-Tutu (D-Spanners) – Chair | 93/95 |
David Bulley | 76/78 |
Manny Adjei Poku | |
Richmond Kyei Fordjour | |
Daniel Owusu (OD) | 93/95 |
3. Publicity and Outreach Committee
Name | Year |
Alfred Osei (Olito) – Chair | |
Samuel Borquaye (Alooma) | |
Yaw Berko Nketia | |
Godfried Arthur (Foli) | 79/81 |
Mike Wiredu | 83/85 |
Gabriel Kwame Boateng (Adele P) | 84/86 |
Bright Abu | |
Kwasi Abrefa-Kodom | 93/95 |
Maxwell Osei-Tutu (D-Spanners) | 93/95 |
Appiah Nuamah | 76/78 |
John Afoakwah | |
Kojo Amoh | |
Tony Cillars | |
Daniel Owusu (OD) | 93/95 |
Harold Antwi | 93/95 |
Kwame Antwi-Frempong | |
Kwadwo Osei-Asibe | 92/94 |
4. Planning Committee
Name | Year |
Alfred Osei (Olito) – Chair | |
Samuel Borquaye (Alooma) | 76/78 |
Joseph Kittah (Joe K) | 93/95 |
Godfried Arthur (Foli) | 79/81 |
Mike Wiredu | 83/85 |
Eric Minta | |
Bright Abu | |
Ben Amponsah | |
Maxwell Osei-Tutu (D-Spanners) | 93/95 |
Eric Oppong | 76/78 |
Kwaku Manu | |
Patrick Barfi | 91/93 |
Anthony Asare | |
Jeff Acheamfour | |
Risco Osei-Darko | |
Kwabena Osei Mensah | 93/95 |
Stampley Asamoah-Ampofo (Soul-T) | 93/95 |
Kwadwo Osei-Asibe (KPee) | 92/94 |
5. Regional Committees
a. East Coast
Name | Year | Sub-region |
Godfried Arthur (Foli) | 79/81 | |
Ike Donkor | New York Metro | |
Kwaku Manu | New York Metro | |
Dr. Amankwah | New York Metro | |
Mike Wiredu | 82/84 | DMV |
Patrick Barfi | 91/93 | DMV |
Risco Osei-Darko | 92/94 | DMV |
b. Midwest
Name | Year | Sub-region |
Alfred Osei | Chicago | |
Jojo | Chicago | |
Kwame Antwi-Frempong | ||
Benjamin Amponsah | ||
Joseph Kittah | ||
Stampley Asamoah-Ampofo | Columbus | |
Akili | Columbus |
c. West Coast
Name | Year | Sub-region |
Jeff Acheamfour | ||
Robert Gyimah | ||
Kwadwo Osei-Asibe | 94/96 | |
Kstone |
d. South
Name | Year | Sub-region |
Samuel Borquaye | Houston | |
Yaw Berko Nketia | ||
Gabriel Boateng | ||
Tony Cillars | ||
Maxwell Osei-Tutu | ||
Kyei-Nimako | Atlanta |
e. Canada
Name | Year | Sub-region |
Koo Emma | ||
Eric Asare | ||
Jacob Oduro |
6. Audit Committee
Name | Year |
Kwaku Manu | |
Kwaku Hagan | 92/94 |
Nana Nyanor |
7. Nominating Committee
Name | Year |
Kofi Afihene | 79/81 |
Kofi Sarpong | 79/81 |
Ben Amponsah | 86/88 |